Jung’s TKD Academy Instructors

Main School

Main School

1510 Mt. Vernon Rd SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
(319) 363-2425
Class Schedule for All Belt Levels
Monday, Wednesday, Friday 
5:30- 6:30 pm 
all belt levels
​Black Belt Class Saturday 11:00-12:00

All level black belts welcome.

Call GM Jung at 319-431-7708 to schedule
a free 5-7 minute test to find out if you are
able to sign up for Tae Kwon Do class.

Grandmaster Blane Phillips

Grandmaster Blane Phillips

9th Dan Grand Master Instructor

 

Grandmaster Wallace Cooper

Grandmaster Wallace Cooper

9th Dan Grand Master Instructor

Garnavillo

Garnavillo

107 1/2 Main Street
Garnavillo, IA 52049
(563) 964-2006
Class Schedule for All Belt Levels
Mon, Tues, Thurs 7:00- 8:00 pm
Instructors Grandmaster Andrew Johnson  and Master Lanny Kuhse

Instructors Grandmaster Andrew Johnson and Master Lanny Kuhse

 

Garnavillo N.E. Iowa Branch

Garnavillo N.E. Iowa Branch

 

Edgewood

Edgewood

1085 210th Ave
Edgewood, IA 52402
(563) 920-5545
on facebook at:
McDowell’s Midwest Academy of Tae Kwon
Do-Jung’s Tae Kwon Do
Class Schedule 
All Belt Levels:
6-7 p.m. Mon., Tues., & Thurs.
Master Robert McDowell Master Instructor

Master Robert McDowell Master Instructor

Ms. Jennifer Lancaster Ass't Instructor

Ms. Jennifer Lancaster Ass't Instructor

Mrs. Jess Aulwes Ass't Instructor

Mrs. Jess Aulwes Ass't Instructor

Cherokee

Cherokee

105 E. Willow Street
Cherokee, IA 51012
(712) 434-5481
(712) 229-2751
Instructors:
Master Rita Pearson
Regular Class 
Mon, Tues & Thur 6:00-7:00 pm
Black and Brown Belt Class
Mon 7:10-8:00 pm 

 

Master Rita Pearson

Master Rita Pearson

Riverside

Riverside

Green Street
Phone: 319-653-2213
Regular Class 
Monday and Wednesday 6:00-7:00 pm
Grandmaster Robert Wood

Grandmaster Robert Wood

Grinnell

Location: 1108 5th Ave, Grinnell
Classes are for all ages but are divided by belt rank
Tuesdays: Color Belt class 5:30 – 6:15pm;
Brown/Black Belt class 6:30 – 7:15pm
Thursdays: Color Belt class 5:30 – 6:15pm;
Brown/Black Belts class 6:30 – 7:15pm
Fridays: Seminar & Test prep classes TBA
(319) 430-0226

Master Forrest Gibson

Master Forrest Gibson

English Valley

Location: 14419 298th Ave, S.English
All ages/belts
Mondays: 6:00 – 7:00pm
Wednesdays: 5:00 – 5:45pm

Ankeny Martial Arts America

621 S. Ankeny Blvd.
Ankeny, IA 50021
(515) 963-3494
Instructors:
Main School:
Grandmaster Don Wells
Master Bonnie Wells
Master Bob Sledge
Master Frank Cross
Mr. Cecil Brewton
 Grandmaster Don Wells

Grandmaster Don Wells

Grandmaster Bonnie Wells

Grandmaster Bonnie Wells

Grandmaster Bob Sledge

Grandmaster Bob Sledge

Grimes: Master Brant Ragan, Elkhart: Mr. Russ Dobson, 
Adair, Casey, Anita: Ms. Victoria Lindberg, 
Ankeny Crocker Elementary: Mr. Nick HassColfax: Mr. David Green, 
Huxley: Mr. Marvin Ostrander, Maxwell: Mr. KevinTankersy, 
Pleasant Hill: Mr. Ryan Russell, Tiny Tigers: Mrs. Lynn Winan, 
Harding Middle School: Mrs. Megan Hughes

Des Moines Two Rivers Martial Arts

Two RIvers Martial Arts was founded by Black Belt students of
Master Tetsugen Eric Heintz and Master Kaye Bair
into a non-profit school overseen by a Board of Directors.

      Master Tetsugen Eric Heintz

Master Tetsugen Eric Heintz

                  Master Kaye Bair

Master Kaye Bair

Des Moines –Two Rivers Martial Arts
2017 South lawn Dr.
Suite D Des Moines, IA 50315
(515) 285-5049
Regular Class 
Mon-Thur 5:45- 6:45 pm Sat 11:15 am- 12:15 pm
Black and Brown Belt Class
Fri 6:00- 7:30 pm
 Martial Spirit Sat 9:30- 11:00 am

Main Hub

Ms. Rochelle Douglass

Carlisle Branch

Mr. Don McDonald

Indianola Branch

West Des Moines Branch

 

Mr. Kendall Bailey

Pleasant Hill Branch

Ms. Melinda Adamson
Mr. Gerry Wilwerding

Winterset Branch

Ms. Cynthia Barth
Mr. Michael Carter

Grandmaster
Brett McBroom
Heritage Tae Kwon Do
Founder
Master Dennis Meggers

Bethany, MO Branch

Lamoni, IA Branch

Saint Joseph, MO Branch

Trenton, MO Branch

Jung’s Taekwondo
3950 Wilson Ave SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
(319) 396-1973